Office of the President
  • President- Michael H. Mittelman, OD, MPH
    • Affirmative Action Officer - Maura Keenan, MBA
    • Chief of Staff - Brian Zuckerman
    • Executive Assistant to the President - Lisa J. Lonie, MS
    • Compliance Officer - Brian Zuckerman
      • Director, Clinical Coding Compliance - Elizabeth Tonkery, OD
        • Coordinator, Clinical Compliance, Monica Kurschner
    • Vice President, Human Resources and Administrative Services - Maura Keenan, MBA
    • Vice-President for Institutional Advancement and Community Engagement - Susan Oleszewski, OD, MA
    • Director of Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Director of Institutional Research and Strategic Planning - Lawrence H. McClure, PhD
Office of Academic Affairs
  • Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs - Janice E. Scharre, OD, MA, FAAO
    • Assistant Provost, Brooke C. Kruemmling, PhD, COMS
    • Executive Assistant to the Vice President - Karen S. Boykin
    • Pennsylvania College of Optometry, Interim Dean, Melissa Trego, OD
    • Optometric Academic Affairs, Associate Dean - Melissa Trego, OD, PhD
      • Educational Program Coordinator - Naomi Crespo
    • Optometric Clinical Affairs, Associate Dean - Maria Parisi, OD
    • Accelerated Scholars Program, Associate Dean - Beth Tonkery, OD, MPH
    • George S. Osborne College of Audiology, Interim Dean, Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD
    • Foundations and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Interim Assistant Dean - George Lindley, PhD, AuD
    • Practice and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Assistant Dean - Jonette Owen, AuD
    • College of Education and Rehabilitation, Dean - Jason Barr, PhD
    • Associate Dean, Barbara Schwartz-Bechet, EdD
      • Department of Blindness and Low Vision Studies, Chair - Fabiana Perla, EdD
      • Department of Occupational Therapy, Chair -Lauren Sponseller, DOT    
      • Department of Speech-Language Pathology, Director and Chair - Kathleen Youse, PhD, CCC-SLP, BC ANCDS
    • College of Health Sciences, Interim Dean - Lorraine Lombardi, PhD 
      • Physician Assistant Program, Director - Donna M. Agnew, PA-C, DFAAPA
      • Masters in Public Health Program, Director - Anthony F. Di Stefano, OD, MEd, MPH
    • Graduate Programs in Biomedicine, Director, Mitchell Scheiman, OD, PhD
    • Faculty Affairs and Post-Graduate Studies, Associate Dean - Lorraine Lombardi, PhD
      • Academic Program Manager - Donna Tomlinson
    • International and Continuing Education, Director - Melissa Vitek, OD
      • International and Continuing Education, Senior Program Manager, Janet Wilbur
      • International and Continuing Education, Program Manager, Natalie Standig
    • Research, Dean - Mitchell Scheiman, OD
      • Assistant Director of Research - Lydia Parke
    • Assistant Director of Research & Academic Finance - Wendy Woodward
      • Research and Academic Finance, Coordinator - Marie Szolna
Pennsylvania College of Optometry
  • Interim Dean, Melissa Trego, OD
    • Administrative Coordinator, Wilhelmina Hayfron
    • Optometric Academic Affairs, Associate Dean - Melissa Trego, OD
      • Electives and Advanced Studies Program, Director - Melissa Vitek, OD, FAAO
    • Accelerated Scholars Program, Associate Dean - Elizabeth Tonkery, OD
      • Educational Program Coordinator - Naomi Crespo
    • Optometric Clinical Affairs, Associate Dean - Maria Parisi, OD, FAAO
      • Administrative Assistant - Marilyn Daltry
        • Educational Program Coordinator- Ken Rookstool
          • Assistant Educational Program Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning
        • Traineeship Program, Director - Helene Kaiser, OD
          • Educational Program Coordinator - LaVonda Jenkins
        • Internship Program, Director - Jean Marie Pagani, OD
        • Externship Program, Interim Director - Satya Verma, OD, FAAO
          • Externship Program, Interim Associate Director - Jamie Lindsay
          • Externship Program, Data Coordinator - Jessalyn Mifflin
        • In-House Residency Programs, Director - Bhawan Minhas, OD
        • Off-Campus Residency Programs, Director - Shital Mani, OD
        • Clinical Education, Scholars Program, Director - Elizabeth Tonkery
        • Integrative Studies, Director - Joan Wing, OD
George S. Osborne College of Audiology
  • Interim Dean, Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Paula Kane
      • Administrative Assistant, Jacqueline Todero
    • Foundations and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Interim Assistant Dean - George Lindley, PhD, AuD
    • Distance Education Programs, Director - Giriju Sundar, PhD
    • Practice and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Assistant Dean - Jonette Owen, AuD
      • Administrative Assistant, Erin Foster
College of Education and Rehabilitation
  • Interim Dean, Barbara Schwartz-Bechet, EdD
    • Department of Speech-Language Pathology, Chair and Director - Kathleen Youse, PhD, CCC-SLP, BC ANCDS
      • Clinical Director / Instructor - Robert Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Administrative Assistant - Christine Lant
    • Doctoral Program in Occupational Therapy, Director - Fern Silverman, EdD, OTR/L
    • Department of Occupational Therapy Program, Chair - Lauren Sponseller, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd
      • Fieldwork Coordinator, Occupational Therapy - Brianna Brim
      • Administrative Assistant - Jayne Mangini
    • National Leadership Consortium in Sensory Disabilities
      • Co-Director - Brooke Kruemmling, PhD
      • Co-Director - Audrey J. Smith, PhD
      • Administrative Assistant, Julia Goldstein
    • Low Vision Rehabilitation Program
      • Co-Director - Kerry S. Lueders, MS, COMS, TVI, CLVT​
      • Co-Director - Duane Geruschat, PhD
    • Programs for Teachers of Children with Blindness and Visual Impairment, Interim Director - Vincent McVeigh
    • Vision Rehabilitation Therapy Program
      • Director - Lachelle Smith, MS
    • Orientation & Mobility Program
      • Director - Fabiana Perla, EdD
      • Coordinator - Jamie Maffit, MS, COMS​
    • Department of Blindness and Low Vision Studies, Chair - Fabiana Perla, EdD
      • Administrative Assistant -Candida Mulligan 
    • Administrative Coordinator - Tracey Robbins
College of Health and Sciences
  • Interim Dean, Lorraine Lombardi, PhD

Physician Assistant Program

  • Director - Donna M. Agnew, PA-C, DFAAPA
    • Administrative Assistant, Marjorie Singer-Robinson
    • Educational Program Assistant, Katelyn Merrigan
    • Didactic Educational Program Coordinator, Jonathan Hawkins
  • Associate Director, Physician Assistant Program - John J. Fitzgerald III, DO
  • Medical Director, Director of Clinical Programs- John J. Fitzgerald III, DO
    • Academic Coordinator - Daniel L. Pavlik, PA-C
    • Clinical Coordinator - Jeanne-Marie Pennington, MSPAS, PA-C
  • Director of Educational Competency and Strategic Innovation-
    Rachel Ditoro, MSPAS, PA-C

Public Health Program

  • Director, Anthony F. Di Stefano, OD, MEd, MPH
  • Associate Director, William Monaco, OD, MSEd, PhD
    • Administrative Assistant - Asami Kojima
Office of Graduate Programs in Biomedicine
  • Director, Mitchell Scheiman, OD, PhD
Office of Technology
  • Chief Information Officer- William A. Brichta, MBA, MS
    • Administrative Assistant - Jane Tyson
    • Network Security, Director - Len Campbell
    • Network Services, Director - Chris Esposito
      • Medical Software Applications Specialist, TEI - Michael Kilczewski
      • Network Administrator- Edward Sloskey
      • Desktop Support Specialist - Darryl Burns, Jr.
      • System Administrator - Norman Collier
    • Library Services, Director - Marietta Dooley, MSLIS
      • Librarian - Elyssa Mulcahy
      • Library Technician - Alison Wilk
    • Client Services, Director - Glenn R. Roedel, MS, MCNE, MCSE
      • Help Desk, Manager - Kristine Stinson
      • Information Processing Manager - Ruby Singleton
      • Assessment Data Manager - Caitlin Vitoria
      • Technical Services, Manager - Robert Atkinson
    • Instructional Technology, Assistant Director - Jill Leslie
    • Classroom Technology, Manager - Samuel Mathias
    • Extended-Hours Technology Specialist- Jim Linden
    • Database Administrator, Jenzabar - Alex Anderson
    • Senior Database Administrator - A. Blaine Carfagno 
Office of Institutional Advancement and Community Relations
  •  Vice-President for Institutional Advancement and Community Relations - Susan Oleszewski, OD, MA
    • Institutional Advancement, Director - Lynne C. Corboy, MS, MPH
    • Annual Giving and Alumni Relations, Director - Jamie Lemisch
    • Development Support Services, Coordinator - Allison Ousley
    • Alumni Relations and Special Events, Coordinator - Kate Braemer
      • Administrative Assistant - Karen Greave
Office of Communications
  • Director of Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Communications and Publications Specialist - Rachel Stengel
    • Coordinator of Online Communications/Webmaster - Lesley Anders
    • Media Relations Coordinator - Harriet Goodheart
Office of Student Affairs
  • Dean- James M. Caldwell, OD, EdM
    • Administrative Assistant - Chawn Thomas
    • Administrative Coordinator - Amanda Lusaitis
    • Admissions, Director - Monica Maisto, MS
      • Associate Directors of Admissions
        • Nancy Griffin
        • Melissa Tran, MA
        • Lawrence Walsh, MA
      • Assistant Directors of Admissions
        • Monae Kelsey, MS
        • Christopher Speece
      • Admissions Officer
        • Shanae Johnson
        • Michael Saracino
      • Secretaries
        • June Dunwell
    • Career Services & Enrollment Services, Coordinator, Ryan Hollister
    • Student Engagement, Associate Director - Monae Kelsey, MS
    • Office for Academic Success (ADA/504 Compliance & Accessibility Services), Coordinator, Abram Doane, MA, MHA, JD
    • Registrar - Shannon Boss
      • Assistant Registrar - Patricia Burke
      • Data Systems Specialist - Allison Levitt
      • Administrative Assistant - Claire Wyszynski
    • Hafter Student Community Center, Manager - Kendall Rosen
Office of Finance
  • Vice President for Finance - Donald Kates, CPA
    • Administrative Assistant - Moira McDaid
      • Controller - Maureen Owens, MBA
        • Budget Manager- Dana Nissenfeld
        • Assistant Controller - Winifred Sontag
        • Senior Payroll Coordinator - Cheryl Keslar
        • Staff Account - Margaret Crawford
        • Accounts Payable Coordinator - Pam DeAnnis
          • Accounts Payable Clerk - Tracey Sutton
      • Student Financial Affairs,  Associate Dean- Lawrence H. McClure, PhD
        • Bursar, Esther Colon
        • Assistant Bursar/Student Loan Officer - David Wisher 
      • Student Financial Affairs, Director- Jaime Schulang, MA
      • Student Financial Affairs, Associate Director - Sharon Noce
      • Secretary - Marlene Hill
Office of Human Resources and Administrative Services
  • Vice President - Maura Keenan, MBA
    • Human Resources Specialist - Maya Fuller-Little
    • HRIS Administrator - Tiffany Erwin
    • Physical Plant, Director - Richard Echevarria
      • Institutional Services, Coordinator - Lydia Friel
      • Facilities Manager- Gary Hinchee
        • Custodial Supervisor, Interim - Darren Cromartie
      • Institutional Service Clerks
        • Thomas Greco
        • James McParland
    • Safety & Security, Director - Gary Hughes
      • Administrative Assistant - Kerri Dougherty
Clinical Operations
  • Vice President of Clinical Operations - John M. Gaal, FACHE
    • Assistant Vice President of Clinical Operations - Karen Kutner, FACHE
    • Administrative Assistant - Debra McReynolds
      • Secretary - Attice Gary

The Eye Institute

  • Primary Care
    • Suite 1 - Connie L. Chronister, OD, Chief
    • Suite 2 - Jean Pagani, OD, Chief
    • Suite 3 - Michael Rebar, OD, Chief & Dr. Andrew Gurwood, OD
    • Chestnut Hill Satellite – Carlo Pelino, OD, Chief
    • Falls Center Satellite – DeGaulle Chigbu, OD, Chief
    • Emergency Services - Jeffrey Nyman, OD, Director
    • Assistant Director, Primary Care -  Celeste Tucker
  • Specialty Care
    • Cornea & Specialty Contact Lens Service - Joel Silbert, OD, Director,
    • Glaucoma Service - G. Richard Bennett, OD, Director
    • Neuro-Ophthalmic Disease Service - Kelly Malloy, OD, Chief
    • Assistant Director - Mary Jameson, BHS, CPOT
  • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services
    • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services- Ruth Shoge, OD, Chief
    • Manager- Renee Campbell
  • Pediatric Low Vision Services 
    • Sarah Appel, OD, Director
  • SPARC Program
    • Sarah Appel, OD, Co-director
    • Elise Ciner, OD, Co-director
  • William Feinbloom Vision Rehabilitation Center
    • Academic Coordinator - Erin Draper, OD
    • Prevention of Blindness Program, Co-Directors
      • Stephanie Heaton, MS
      • Audrey J. Smith, OD
  • Appointment Center & Pre-Registration
    • Diana Stokes, Manager
  • Patient Accounts
    • Manager - Sherriea Wylie
  • Medical Records/EHR
    • Renee Campbell, Manager
  • Quality Assurance
    • Helene Kaiser, OD, Director
  • Education Program
    • Coordinator - Ken Rookstool
    • Assistant Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning
    • Administrative Assistant - Marilyn Daltry 

Pennsylvania Ear Institute

  • Director - Lindsay M. Bondurant, PhD
  • Clinical Educators
    • Susan Calantoni, AuD,
    • Rebecca Blaha, AuD,
    • Zorina Mikhelson, AuD,
  • Adjunct Clinical Educators
    • Bre Myers, AuD
    • Elizabeth Sedunov, AuD
  • Office Manager - Nikiya Small

Speech-Language Institute

  • Director - Robert W. Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP
  • Clinical Educators
    • Jacquelyn Catalini, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Angie Connor, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Erin Connock, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Susan DeMilia, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Jennifer Downs, EdD, CCC-SLP
    • Alison Finkelstein, MA, CCC-SLPL
    • M. Jill Grogg, MS, CCC-SLP
    • Patricia Martin Mayro, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Leah Morton, MS, CCC-SLP
    • Kenneth Newton, MS, CCC-SLP
    • Anne Ruckdeschel, MA, CCC-SLP
    • Shelley Slott, MS, CCC-SLP
    • Regina Ward, MA, CCC-SLP
  • Clinic Coordinator - Taylor Guy