Office of the President
  • President - Michael H. Mittelman, OD, MPH, MBA, FAAO, FACHE 
    • Executive Assistant to the President - Lisa J. Lonie, MS
    • Special Assistant to the President for Diversity, Equity, and
      Inclusion - Juliana Mosley, PhD
    • Chief of Staff - Brian Zuckerman, JD
    • Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs - Barry Eckert, PhD, FASAHP
    • Vice President, Human Resources and Administrative Services - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
    • Vice President for Finance - Donald Kates, CPA
    • Vice President of Clinical Operations - John M. Gaal, FACHE 
    • Chief Information Officer - William A. Brichta, MBA, MS 
    • Vice President, Institutional Advancement and Community Relations - Jacqueline Patterson 
    • Director of Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Compliance Officer - Brian Zuckerman, JD
    • Affirmative Action Officer - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
    • Title IX Coordinator - Brian Zuckerman, JD
    • Deputy Title IX Coordinator - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
Office of Academic Affairs
  • Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs - Barry Eckert, PhD, FASAHP
    • Administrative Coordinator - Marie Szolna
    • Associate Provost - Brooke C. Kruemmling, PhD, COMS
      • Administrative Assistant - Jennifer Brown
      • Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Gregory Benjamin, PhD, MPH
    • Pennsylvania College of Optometry, Dean, Melissa Trego, OD, PhD
    • Osborne College of Audiology, Dean, Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD
    • College of Health Sciences, Education and Rehabilitation, Dean - James F. Konopack, PhD
    • Director of International and Continuing Education - Melissa Vitek, OD, FAAO
    • Research and Sponsored Programs, Dean - Mitchell Scheiman, OD
    • Student Affairs, Dean – James M. Caldwell, OD, EdD
Pennsylvania College of Optometry
  • Dean, Melissa Trego, OD, PhD
    • Optometry Educational Assistant - TBD
    • Educational Program Coordinator - Janaranjani Balachandran
  • Optometric Clinical Affairs, Associate Dean - Maria Parisi, OD, FAAO
    • Administrative Assistant - Angloria Potts
    • Educational Program Coordinator - Ken Rookstool
      • Assistant Educational Program Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning
    • ​Traineeship Program, Director - Helene Kaiser, OD​
      • Educational Program Coordinator - LaVonda Jenkins
    • Internship Program, Director - Jean Marie Pagani, OD
    • Off-Campus Residency Programs, Director - Shital Mani, OD
    • On-Campus Residency Programs, Director - Bhawan Minhas, OD
    • Externship Program, Director - Satya Verma, OD, FAAO
      • Externship Program, Assistant Director - Jamie Lindsay
      • Educational Program Coordinator - Christina Welsh
      • Assessment and Technology Coordinator - Jessalyn Mifflin
  • Accelerated Scholars Program, Associate Dean - Elizabeth Tonkery, OD
  • Optometric Academic Affairs, Associate Dean - Melissa Trego, OD, MPH
    • Advanced Studies Program, Director - Melissa Vitek, OD, FAAO
    • Elective Studies Program, Coordinator - Josh Kim, OD
Osborne College of Audiology
  • Dean - Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD, CCC-A, FAAA
    • Administrative Assistant - Jacquelyn Todaro
    • Foundations and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Interim Assistant Dean - George Lindley, PhD, AuD
    • Practice and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Assistant Dean - Jonette Owen, AuD, FNAP, CH-AP
      • Administrative Assistant - Savanna Hailu
    • Distance Education Programs, Director -  Girija Sundar, PhD
      • Administrative Assistant - Lori Hume
    • Pennsylvania Ear Institute, Director - Lindsay M. Bondurant, PhD, CCC-A 
College of Health Sciences, Education and Rehabilitation
  • Dean - James F. Konopack, PhD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Tracey Robbins
Blindness and Low Vision Studies
  • Chair and Director - Fabiana Perla, EdD
    • Administrative Assistant - Ta’Mar Ellensworth
    • Orientation & Mobility Program, Director - Jamie Maffit, MS, COMS​
    • Vision Rehabilitation Therapy Program, Director - Lachelle Smith, MS, CVRT  
    • Low Vision Rehabilitation Program., Director - Kerry S. Lueders, MS, COMS, TVI, CLVT​
    • Programs for Teachers of Children with Blindness and Visual Impairment, Director - Kerry S. Lueders, MS, COMS, TVI, CLVT​
    • National Leadership Consortium in Sensory Disabilities, Coordinator - Emily R. Vasile, MAT, TVI, MS, CLVT
    • National Leadership Consortium in Sensory Disabilities, Director - Brooke Kruemmling, PhD, COMS
Physician Assistant Program
  • Director - Donna M. Agnew, PA-C, DFAAPA
    • Administrative Assistant, Marjorie Singer
      • Clinical Educational Program Assistant - Danielle Doherty
      • Didactic Educational Program Assistant - Katelyn Marciante
  • Director of Didactic Education - Daniel L. Pavlik, DMS, PA-C
  • Medical Director, Director of Clinical Programs - John J. Fitzgerald III, DO, FACOG
    • Clinical Coordinator - Jeanne-Marie Pennington, MSPAS, PA-C
  • Director of Educational Competency and Strategic Innovation - Rachel Ditoro, MSPAS, PA-C
Graduate Programs in Biomedicine
  • Director - Mitchell Scheiman, OD, PhD, FAAO
    • Administrative Assistant - Asami Kojima
Occupational Therapy Program
  • Chair - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd 
    • Administrative Assistant - Jayne Mangini
    • Master's Program, Director - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd
    • Doctoral Program, Director - Caitlyn Foy, OTD, MOTR/L, CLA 
    • Fieldwork Coordinator - Anna Grasso, MS, OTR/L, CAPS
Speech-Language Pathology
  • Chair and Director - Robert Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP, FNAP
    • Director of Clinical Education - Eileen Hunsaker, MS
    • Administrative Assistant - Christine Lant, MBA
Post-baccalaureate Program
  • Director - Darryl Horn, PhD
    • Administrative Assistant - Jennifer Brown
Department of International and Continuing Education
  • Director - Melissa Vitek, OD, FAAO
    • Program Manager - Natalie Standig
    • Administrative Assistant - Naomi Crespo
Research and Sponsored Programs
  • Dean - Mitchell Scheiman, OD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Asami Kojima
    • Research Compliance Coordinator - Nicholas Jones
      • Comparative Medicine Coordinator - Amber Kakley
    • Sponsored Programs & Academic Finance, Director - Wendy Woodward
Office of Technology and Learning Resource Center Services
  • Vice President of Technology and Learning Resources Services - Regina Scriven
  • Chief Information Officer - William A. Brichta, MBA, MS
    • Administrative Assistant - Jane Tyson
    • Network and Security Services, Director - Chris Esposito​​​
      • Network Services, Associate Director - TBD
      • Network Administrator - Edward Sloskey
      • System Administrator - Norman Collier
      • Database and Systems Administrator - Michael Marshall
      • Database and Security, Assistant Director - Charles Frank
    • Network & Security Systems, Associate Director - Glenn R. Roedel, MS, MCNE, MCSE
      • Technical Services, Manager - Robert Atkinson
        • Biomedical Equipment Technician - Frank Hettich
        • Biomedical Equipment Technician - Warren Parker 
      • Assessment & Research Data Manager - Caitlyn Vitoria
      • Information Processing Manager - Ruby Singleton
    • Instructional Technology, Assessment and Support Services, Director - Jill Leslie
      • Support Specialist, Help Desk - Timothy Oakley
      • Support Specialist, Help Desk - Everett Jenkins
      • Support Specialist, Help Desk & Desktop Technologies - Devin Parker
      • Support Specialist, Clinic Technologies - Brian Hiltner
      • Learning Technologies, Manager - Samuel Mathias
        • Support Specialist, Learning Technologies - Jim Linden
    • Learning Resource Center Services, Director - Marietta Dooley, MSLIS
      • Librarian - Joan Wolff
      • Library Technician - Alison Wilk
Office of Institutional Advancement and Community Relations
  • Vice President, Institutional Advancement and Community Relations - Jacqueline Patterson
    • Coordinator of Institutional Advancement - Karen Volpi
    • Director of Institutional Advancement - TBD
    • Director of Annual Giving - Kim Blodgett
    • Director, Special Events and Leadership Giving - TBD
    • Database Manager - TBD
    • ​Coordinator, Alumni Affairs - Olivia Sweger 
Office of Communications
  • Director of Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Digital Communications Specialist - Caren Cremen 
      • Multimedia/Instructional Design Specialist - Hope Daluisio
    • Communications and Publications Specialist - Michael Morsch
    • Clinical Community Outreach Coordinator - Alena Hackett
    • Marketing Coordinator, Clinical Operations - Darlene Celia
    • Communications Coordinator - Robyn Bland
Office of Student Affairs
  • Dean - James M. Caldwell, OD, EdD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Chawn Thomas
    • Administrative Coordinator - Amanda Lusaitis
    • Admissions, Director - Monica Maisto Scirrotto, MS
      • Associate Directors of Admissions
        • Nancy Griffin
        • Melissa Cinciruk, MA
        • Lawrence Walsh, MA
          • Secretary - June Dunwell
      • Admissions Database Coordinator - Kayley Coons
      • Assistant Directors of Admissions
        • Monae Kelsey, MS
        • Christopher Speece
      • Admissions Officers
        • Shanae Johnson, MBA
        • Candida Mulligan
        • Rachael Snodgrass
      • Admissions Enrollment Marketing Specialist - Patrick Donohue
    • Student Engagement, Associate Director - Monae Kelsey, MS
    • Registrar - Shannon Boss
      • Assistant Registrar - Michael Kennedy
      • Data Systems Specialist - Allison Levitt
      • Administrative Assistant - Claire Wyszynski
    • Bennett Career Services Center, Associate Director - Ryan Hollister, MS
    • Hafter Student Community Center, Manager - Kendall Rosen
    • Center for Personal and Professional Development - Jeanne DiVincenzo, PsyD
Office of Finance
  • Vice President for Finance - Donald Kates, CPA
    • Administrative Assistant - Stella Lee
    • Controller - Maureen Owens, MBA
      • Budget Manager- Dana Nissenfeld
      • Assistant Controller - Winifred Sontag
      • Senior Payroll Coordinator - Cheryl Keslar
        • ​Staff Accountant - Deborah Baldwin
      • Senior Staff Accountant - Karen Slavin
      • Accounts Payable Coordinators
        • Temika Lawson
        • Pam DeAnnis
      • Bursar - Esther Colon
        • Assistant Bursar - Cindy Major
    • Student Financial Affairs, Director - Jaime Schulang, MA
      • Secretary - Marlene Hill
      • Student Financial Affairs, Associate Director - Sharon Noce
      • Financial Aid Officer - Clare McLaughlin 
Office of Human Resources and Administrative Services
  • Vice President - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
    • Human Resources Coordinator - TBD
    • HRIS Administrator - Lindsey Finn 
    • Safety & Security, Director - Carlos Rodriguez
      • Administrative Assistant - Kerri Dougherty
  • Physical Plant, Director - Richard Echevarria
    • Facilities Coordinator - Montara Tabb
    • Project Manager - Amie Leighton
    • Institutional Services Coordinator - Lydia Friel
    • Institutional Service Clerks
      • Damian Ostrowski
      • James McParland
    • Facilities Manager - Edwin Vazquez
      • Custodial Supervisor - TBD
Clinical Operations
  • Vice President of Clinical Operations - John M. Gaal, FACHE
    • Assistant Vice President of Clinical Operations - Chaitali Baviskar
      • Administrative Assistant - Debra McReynolds
        • Secretary - Garland McCoy
      • Coordinator, Patient Access - Rasheeda Barlow
      • Coordinator, Clinical Compliance - Sumathi Parthasarathy

The Eye Institute

  • Director, Patient Care Services - Dene McKee
    • Patient Care Supervisors
      • Sara Peel
      • Carla Wallace
  • Assistant Director, Specialty Care - Mary Jameson, BHS, CPOT
    • Medical Care Coordinator - La'Wanda Chavous
  • Manager, Applications & Support Services - Karima Allen
    • Patient Care Supervisor  Stacey Pinkney
  • Healthcare Financial Operations Analyst - Atiya Latimer
 
  • Primary Care
    • Suite 1, Chief - Holly Myers, OD
    • Suite 2, Chief - Jean Pagani, OD, FAAO
    • Suite 3
      • Chief - Andrew Gurwood, OD
      • Chief - Bisant Labib, OD, FAAO
    • Chestnut Hill Satellite, Chief – Carlo Pelino, OD
    • Falls Center Satellite, Chief – DeGaulle Chigbu, OD, MS, FBCLA, FCOptom, FAAO, Dipl
    • Norristown Satellite, Main Provider - Luis Trujillo, OD
    • Emergency Services, Director - Jeffrey Nyman, OD, FAAO
  • Specialty Care
    • Cornea & Specialty Contact Lens Service, Director - Nicholas Gidosh, OD
    • Glaucoma Service, Director - G. Richard Bennett, OD
    • Neuro-Ophthalmic Disease Service, Chief - Kelly Malloy, OD, FAAO, Dipl.
  • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services
    • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services, Chief - Stanley Hatch, OD, MPH, FAAO
  • Pediatric Low Vision Services 
    • Director - Sarah Appel, OD
  • SPARC Program
    • Co-director - Sarah Appel, OD
    • Co-director - Elise Ciner, OD
  • William Feinbloom Vision Rehabilitation Center
    • Chief - Erin Kenny, OD, FAAO
    • Academic Coordinator - Erin Draper, OD
  • Prevention of Blindness Program
    • Co-director - Stephanie Heaton, MS
  • Quality Assurance
    • Director - Helene Kaiser, OD
  • Education Program
    • Coordinator - Ken Rookstool
    • Assistant Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning

Pennsylvania Ear Institute

  • Director - Lindsay M. Bondurant, PhD, CCC-A
    • Office Manager - Nikiya Small
      • Patient Service Representative - Jessica White
    • Clinical Educators
      • Jonette Owen, AuD
      • Jenny Rajan, AuD
      • Bre Myers, AuD, PhD
      • Elizabeth Sedunov, AuD
      • Rebecca Blaha, AuD
      • Amanda Ayers, AuD
    • Adjunct Clinical Educators
      • Zorina Mikhelson, AuD

Speech-Language Institute

  • Director of Clinical Education - Eileen Hunsaker, MS
    • Office Manager - Taylor Evans
    • Clinical Educators
      • Erika Cardamone, MS CCC-SLP
      • Jacquelyn Catalini, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Beth Davidoff, PhD, CCC-SLP
      • Susan DeMilia, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Jennifer Downs, EdD, CCC-SLP
      • Kimberly Edmonds, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Laura Evak, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Alison Finkelstein, MA, CCC-SLP
      • M. Jill Grogg, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Susanne Kelly, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Judith Koza, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Amy Lustig, PhD, MPH, CCC-SLP
      • Patricia Martin Mayro, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Leah Morton, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Kenneth Newton, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Jacqueline Pittam, MEd, MS, CCC-SLP
      • John Rose, MS,CCC-SLP/L
      • Anne Ruckdeschel, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Kelly Salmon SLPD, CCC-SLP
      • Robert W. Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP,
      • Shelley Slott, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Eric Smith, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Joanne Vesay, PhD, CCC-SLP
      • Regina Ward, MA, CCC-SLP