Office of the President
  • President - Michael H. Mittelman, OD, MPH, MBA, FAAO, FACHE
    • Special Assistant to the President for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion - Juliana Mosley-Williams, PhD
    • Chief of Staff - Beth Moy
    • Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs - Gerard O'Sullivan, PhD
    • Vice President, Human Resources and Administrative Services - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
    • Vice President for Finance - Donald Kates, CPA
    • Vice President of Clinical Operations - John M. Gaal, FACHE
    • Vice President of Technology and Learning Resources Services - Chris Esposito
    • Vice President, Institutional Advancement and Community Relations - Jacqueline Patterson
    • Director of Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Affirmative Action Officer - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
Office of Academic Affairs
  • Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs - Gerard O'Sullivan, PhD
    • Executive Assistant to the Provost - Kristen Dittrich

    • Associate Provost - James M. Caldwell, OD, EdD
  • Executive Director of Institutional Research, Assessment, and Academic Operations - Gregory Benjamin, PhD, MPH
    • Administrative Coordinator for Institutional Research, Assessment, and Academic Operations - Jennifer Brown
  • Director of Interprofessional Practice and Education - Karen J. Hanson, PhD
  •  Pennsylvania College of Optometry, Dean - Melissa Trego, OD, PhD
  • Osborne College of Audiology, Dean - Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD
  • College of Health Sciences, Education and Rehabilitation, Interim Dean - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd
  • Division of Global, Interprofessional, and Specialized Programming, Dean - Melissa Vitek, OD, FAAO
  • Research and Sponsored Programs, Dean - Mitchell Scheiman, OD
  • Student Affairs, Dean – James M. Caldwell, OD, EdD
  • Learning Resource Center Services, Director - Marietta Dooley, MSLIS
    • Librarian - Joan Wolff
    • Library Technician - Alison Wilk
Pennsylvania College of Optometry
  • Dean - Melissa Trego, OD, PhD
    • Administrative Assistant - Francesca DiMaria
    • Educational Program Coordinator - Janaranjani Balachandran
  • Optometric Clinical Affairs, Associate Dean - Maria Parisi, OD, FAAO
    • Administrative Assistant - Angloria Potts
    • Educational Program Manager - Mary Jameson, BHS, CPOT
      • Assistant Educational Program Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning
      • Patient Access Coordinator - Nicole Williams
    • ​Traineeship Program, Director - Helene Kaiser, OD, FAAO​
      • Educational Program Coordinator - TBD
    • Internship Program, Interim Director - Bisant A. Labib, OD, FAAO, Dipl. CEC
    • Off-Campus Residency Programs, Director - Shital Mani, OD, FAAO
    • On-Campus Residency Programs, Director - Chad Killen, OD, FAAO
    • Externship Program, Director - Rachel Brackley, OD, FAAO
      • Externship Program, Assistant Director - Jamie Lindsay
      • Educational Program Coordinator - Christina Welsh
      • Assessment and Technology Coordinator - Jessalyn Mifflin
  • Curriculum and Assessment, Associate Dean - Elizabeth Tonkery, OD, MPH
  • Accelerated Programs, Associate Dean - Bhawan Minhas, OD, FAAO
  • Optometric Special Programs, Associate Dean - Bisant A. Labib, OD, FAAO, Dipl. CEC
    • Advanced Studies Program, Director - Josh Kim, OD, FAAO
    • Elective Studies Program, Coordinator - Josh Kim, OD, FAAO
Osborne College of Audiology
  • Dean - Radhika Aravamudhan, PhD, CCC-A, FAAA
    • Administrative Assistant - Jacquelyn Todaro
    • Foundations and Assessment of Audiologic Medicine, Assistant Dean - Bre Myers, AuD, PhD, CH-AP
    • Clinical Education, Associate Dean - Jonette Owen, AuD, FNAP, CH-AP
      • Administrative Assistant - Christiana Cruz
    • Distance Education Programs, Director - Girija Sundar, PhD
      • Administrative Assistant - Lori Hume
    • Pennsylvania Ear Institute, Director - Lindsay M. Bondurant, PhD, CCC-A
College of Health Sciences, Education and Rehabilitation
  • Dean - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd
    • Administrative Coordinator - Tracey Robbins
Physician Assistant Program
  • Program Director - Rachel Ditoro, EdD, MSPAS, PA-C
    • Administrative Coordinator - Katelyn Marciante
      • Clinical Educational Program Assistant - Danielle Doherty
      • Didactic Educational Program Assistant - Leah Perry
    • Standardized Patient and Simulation Coordinator - Shannon Scandozza
  • Director of Didactic Education - Cara E. Orr, MS, MMS, PA-C
  • Medical Director, Associate Program Director, and Director of Clinical Education - John J. Fitzgerald III, DO, FACOG
    • Clinical Coordinator - Jeanne-Marie Pucillo, DHSc, MSPAS, PA-C
  • Director of Educational Competency and Strategic Innovation - Christine K. McCormick, DMS, MS, PA-C
Orthotics & Prosthetics Program
  • Chair and Program Director - J. Chad Duncan, PhD, CRC, CPO, LPO
    • Administrative Assistant - Ernstha Jovin
Graduate Programs in Biomedicine
  • Director - Mitchell Scheiman, OD, PhD, FAAO, FCOVD
    • Administrative Assistant - Asami Kojima
    • Assistant Director, Biomedicine Program - Darryl Horn, PhD, FAAO
Occupational Therapy Program
  • Chair - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd 
    • Administrative Assistant - Jayne Mangini
    • Master's Program, Director - Lauren Sponseller, PhD, OTD, MSOTR/L, MEd
    • Doctoral Program, Director - Caitlyn Foy, OTD, MOTR/L, CLA 
    • Fieldwork Coordinator - Anna Grasso, OTD, MS, OTR/L, CAPS, ECHM
Speech-Language Pathology Program
  • Chair and Director - Robert Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP, FNAP
    • Administrative Assistant - Christine Lant, MBA
    • Director of Clinical Education - Kara Maharay, MS, CCC-SLP, BCS-S
    • Coordinator of Post-Baccalaureate Program, SLP Concentration - Kimberly A. Cafarella, MS, CCC-SLP
Post-baccalaureate Program
  • Director - Darryl Horn, PhD, FAAO
    • Administrative Assistant - Jennifer Brown
    • Coordinator of Post-baccalaureate Program, SLP Track - Kimberly Cafarella, MS, CCC-SLP
Academic Affairs Division of Global, Interprofessional, and Specialized Programming
  • Global, Interprofessional, and Specialized Programming (GISP), Dean - Melissa A. Vitek, OD, FAAO, PNAP
    • GISP, Senior Academic Coordinator - Sarah Tinkoff, MEd
    • GISP, Academic Coordinator - Marjorie Singer Robinson, MEd
    • GISP, Academic Coordinator - Stella Lee
  • Interprofessional Practice and Education, Director - Karen J. Hanson, PhD

Blindness and Low Vision Studies

  • Chair and Program Director - Fabiana Perla, EdD, COMS, CLVR
    • Administrative Assistant - Ta’Mar Ellensworth
    • Orientation & Mobility Program, Director - Jamie Maffit, MS, COMS​
    • Vision Rehabilitation Therapy Program, Director - Lachelle Smith, MS, CVRT  
    • Low Vision Rehabilitation Program, Director - Kerry S. Lueders, MS, COMS, TVI, CLVT​
    • Programs for Teachers of Children with Blindness and Visual Impairment, Director - Katherine Alstrin, EdD, TVI, COMS​
Research and Sponsored Programs
  • Dean of Research & Sponsored Programs - Mitchell Scheiman, OD, PhD, FAAO, FCOVD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Asami Kojima
    • IRB/IACUC Administrator - Jacqueline Magnarelli, MBA, BSW
      • Comparative Medicine Coordinator - TBD
      • Animal Facility Manager - Jamal Edwards
    • Animal Care Technician - Troy Hillanbrand
    • Sponsored Programs & Academic Finance, Director - TBD
Office of Technology and Learning Services
  • Vice President of Technology and Learning Services - Chris Esposito
    • Network Services, Director - Chris Esposito​​​
      • Technical Coordinator - Ed Sloskey
      • Associate Director of Clinical Technology - Mark D'Amore
      • Systems Administrator - Everett Jenkins
      • Database and Systems Administrator - Bryce Hochstedler
      • Senior Database and Applications Administrator - Charles Frank
      • Junior Database and Systems Administrator - Devin Parker
      • Junior Systems Administrator - Joshwin Klotz
      • Systems Administrator, Clinical Technology - Brian Hiltner
      • Healthcare Applications Trainer - Rasheeda Barlow
      • Senior EHR Analyst - Norman Collier
    • Network Security Services, Director - Glenn R. Roedel, MS, MCNE, MCSE
    • Technical Services, Manager - Robert Atkinson
      • Biomedical Equipment Technician - Frank Hettich
      • Biomedical Equipment Technician - Warren Parker
    • Instructional Technology, Assessment and Support Services, Director - Jill Leslie
      • Learning Technologies, Assistant Director - Darrel Asbury
      • Instructional Design Specialist - TBD
      • Assessment Data Manager - Cassie Vitoria
        • Support Specialist, Information Processing - Ruby Singleton
      • Support Specialist, Help Desk - Timothy Oakley
      • Support Specialist, Help Desk and Learning Technologies - Tim Gilbert
Office of Institutional Advancement and Community Relations
  • Vice President, Institutional Advancement and Community Relations - Jacqueline Patterson
    • Director of Annual Giving - TBD
    • Director, Leadership Giving and Special Gifts - TBD
    • Director of Foundation and Corporate Relations - Bernadette McNulty
    • Database Manager - Jennifer Metzger
    • Coordinator of Institutional Advancement - TBD
    • Alumni & Student Relations Coordinator - Savanna Hailu
Office of Marketing Communications
  • Director of Marketing Communications - Alexis R. Abate, MA
    • Assistant Director of Marketing Communications - Caren Cremen
      • Multimedia Specialist/Instructional Design Support - Megan Burke
      • Digital Content/Social Media Marketing Coordinator - Nicole Garcia
    • Publications Coordinator/Senior Staff Writer - Michael Morsch
    • Communications and Marketing Coordinator - TBD
Office of Student Affairs
  • Dean - James M. Caldwell, OD, EdD
    • Administrative Coordinator - Chawn Thomas
    • Administrative Coordinator - Amanda Lusaitis
    • Admissions, Director - Monica Scirrotto, MS
      • Secretary - June Dunwell
      • Associate Directors of Admissions
        • Lawrence Walsh, MA
        • Christopher Speece
      • Admissions Database & Document Management Coordinator - Emma Ray
      • Assistant Directors of Admissions
        • Maura Golebiowski
        • Rebecca Heinz, MS
        • Candida Mulligan
        • Tara Schumacher
        • Shanae Johnson, MBA

      • Assistant Director of Admissions for Enrollment Marketing - Patrick Donohue, MJ
      • Admissions Officers
        • Shaimir Joe
        • Jessica Snodgrass
    • Student Engagement, Director - Monae Kelsey, MS
    • Registrar - Shannon Boss
      • Assistant Registrar - TBD
      • Data Systems Specialist - Allison Levitt
      • Administrative Assistant - Lorraine Benson
    • Bennett Career Services Center, Director - Ryan Hollister, MS
    • Hafter Student Community Center, Manager - Joe Riley
    • Center for Personal and Professional Development, Director - Tami April-Davis, PsyD
Office of Finance
  • Vice President for Finance - Donald Kates, CPA
    • Controller - Maureen Owens, MBA
      • Budget Manager - Dana Nissenfeld
      • Assistant Controller - Winifred Sontag
      • Senior Payroll Coordinator - Sheri Hoover
      • Senior Staff Accountant - Mark Jagielski
      • ​Junior Staff Accountant - Hanh Nguyen
      • Accounts Payable Coordinators
        • Tracey Sutton
      • Bursar - Esther Colon
        • Assistant Bursar - Karen Williams
    • Student Financial Affairs, Director - Jaime Schulang, MA
      • Administrative Assistant - Jonette Williams
      • Student Financial Affairs, Associate Director - TBD
      • Financial Aid Officer - Clare McLaughlin
      • Financial Aid Officer - Angela McCracken

Office of Human Resources and Administrative Services
  • Vice President - Maura Keenan, MBA, CEBS
    • HRIS Administrator - Lindsey Cardillo
  • Associate Vice President for Facilities Management and Institutional Services - Richard Echevarria
    • Facilities Coordinator - Stacey Spurlock
    • Project Manager - Amie Leighton
    • Institutional Services Coordinator - Lydia Friel
    • Institutional Services Clerks
      • Damian Ostrowski
    • Facilities Manager - Edwin Vazquez
      • Custodial Supervisor - Bobby Mack
Clinical Operations
  • Vice President of Clinical Operations - John M. Gaal, FACHE
    • Assistant Vice President of Clinical Operations - Chaitali Baviskar, MHSA
      • Administrative Assistant - Mabineh Dukuly
        • Secretary - Garland McCoy
      • Coordinator, Clinical Compliance - Sumathi Parthasarathy
      • Supervisor, Chestnut Hill - Chaunte Butts

The Eye Institute

  • Associate Dean, Optometric Clinical Affairs - Maria Parisi, OD, FAAO
  • Director, Patient Care Services - Sediah Kelty
    • Patient Care Supervisors
  • Director, Specialty Care - Alycia Miller
    • Medical Care Coordinator - Venus Witherspoon
    • Medical Care Coordinator - Emily Reynolds
    • Administrative Coordinator - Amanda Meltzer
    • Optometric Technician - Candido Perez
    • Optometric Technician - Ciara Logan
    • Optometric Technician - Crystal Flynn
  • Manager, Appointment Center - Stephanie McBurrows
  • Healthcare Financial Operations Analyst - Chioma Acholonu
 
  • Primary Care
    • Suite 1, Chief - Stephanie Leburg, OD, FAAO
    • Suite 2, Chief - Jean Pagani, OD, FAAO
    • Suite 3
      • Chief - Andrew Gurwood, OD
      • Chief - Bisant A. Labib, OD, FAAO, Dipl. CEC
    • Chestnut Hill Satellite, Chief – Carlo Pelino, OD
    • Emergency Services, Director - Jeffrey Nyman, OD, FAAO
  • Specialty Care
    • Cornea & Specialty Contact Lens Service, Director - Nicholas Gidosh, OD, FAAO
    • Glaucoma Service, Director - G. Richard Bennett, MS, OD, FAAO, FNAP
    • Neuro-Ophthalmic Disease Service, Chief - Kelly Malloy, OD, FAAO, Dipl.
  • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services
    • Pediatric & Binocular Vision Services, Chief - Stanley Hatch, OD, MPH, FAAO
  • Pediatric Low Vision Services 
    • Director - TBD
  • Special Populations Assessment and Rehabilitation Center" (SPARC) Program
    • Director - Elise B. Ciner, OD, FAAO
  • William Feinbloom Vision Rehabilitation Center
    • Chief - Erin Kenny, OD, FAAO
    • Academic Coordinator - Erin M. Draper, OD, FAAO
  • Prevention of Blindness Program
    • Co-director - Stephanie Heaton, MS
      • Medical Care Coordinator - Christina Owens
  • Quality Assurance
    • Director - Helene Kaiser, OD, FAAO
  • Education Program
    • Coordinator - TBD
    • Assistant Coordinator - Aliceanne Manning

Pennsylvania Ear Institute

  • Director - Lindsay M. Bondurant, PhD, CCC-A
    • Office Manager - Carla Wallace
      • Patient Service Representative - Jessica White
    • Clinical Educators
      • Jonette Owen, AuD, FNAP, CH-AP
      • Jenny Rajan, AuD, CCC-A, FAAA
      • Bre Myers, AuD, PhD, CH-AP
      • Elizabeth Sedunov, AuD
      • Rebecca Blaha, AuD
      • Amanda Ayars, AuD
    • Adjunct Clinical Educators
      • Zorina Mikhelson, AuD

Speech-Language Institute

  • Director of Clinical Education - Kara Maharay, MS, CCC-SLP, BCS-S
    • Office Manager - TBD
    • Clinical Educators
      • Jennifer Bergstrom, EdD, CCC-SLP
      • Arielle M. Brown, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Kimberly Cafarella, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Erika Cardamone, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Jacquelyn Catalini, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Rachael Condon, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Susan DeMilia, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Kaitlin Dietz, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Lynette Dolente, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Jennifer Downs, EdD, CCC-SLP
      • Alison Finkelstein, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Emily Jett, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Susanne Kelly, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Judith Koza, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Amy Lustig, PhD, MPH, CCC-SLP
      • Patricia Martin Mayro, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Jacqueline Pittam, MEd, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Anne Ruckdeschel, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Kelly M. Salmon, SLPD, CCC-SLP, BCS-S, CLT-LANA, NDC
      • Robert W. Serianni, MS, CCC-SLP, FNAP
      • Shelley Slott, MS, CCC-SLP
      • Eric Smith, MA, CCC-SLP
      • Regina Ward, MA, CCC-SLP